Jojoba Oil

Jojoba plant is a thick and leafy bush native from South America deserts. It’s from his fruit seed that we extract the oil. This oil is a liquid cire, by its rich waxy esters composition (up to 97 %). It’s composed with sterol, which will catch oxidative chemicals, responsible of cell ageing. This oil is relatively insensitive to rancidity, it can be kept for years without being spoil.

Jojoba oil is known to have a composition close to human sebum, giving it equilibrating properties, ideal for all skin types, especially for oily and acneic skin, where it will prevent formation of blackheads and bacterial proliferation.

Jojoba oil is also an anti-dehydrating agent by improving elastin metabolism. It will enhance the skin aspect.

You can also use jojoba oil to fortify and smoothing hair while toning the scalp. This oil can help to space out shampoo, thanks to its equilibrating properties.

See the product